Prestamos Prima

Privacy Policy

  1. Website Personal Data

In compliance with the rules established in Spanish Data Protection and in particular, Article 5 of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "LOPD") PRESTAMOS PRIMA, SL (Hereinafter "PRESTAMOS PRIMA") informs you that the personal data you provide us through the website https://www.prestamosprima.com (hereinafter "Website") and the data which PRESTAMOS PRIMA access as a result of browsing, applications or service use (hereinafter, the "Personal data" and "service" respectively), will be collected in a file that its responsible is PRESTAMOS PRIMA.

The purposes of collecting their personal data are: (i) provide, manage, administer, expand and improve the service and maintain the relationship established between PRESTAMOS PRIMA and the User and (ii) fulfil your request and provide the service requested and to keep you informed, including by electronic means, of any information, promotions, newsletters and advertising that could be of interest on the activity of the company and its services.

With the acceptance of this Privacy Policy, you expressly authorize PRESTAMOS PRIMA to treat the personal data that you have voluntarily provided through the Website, or which have been obtained as a result of browsing, for the purposes described in previous paragraphs.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of such personal data as well as revoke the consent given for sending commercial electronic communications to PRESTAMOS PRIMA, SL, CIF No B-66180654 located at Paseo de Gracia, nº 53, 1st 1st 08007, Barcelona (Spain), under the terms established in the LOPD and in the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, approving the Regulations implementing the Data Protection Act (hereinafter the "RDLOPD"), and the implementing regulations. For your convenience, and without prejudice to be meet certain formal requirements established by the LOPD, PRESTAMOS PRIMA offers the possibility to exercise the rights aforementioned via e-mail: info@prestamosprima.com.

  1. Security Measures

PRESTAMOS PRIMA informs you that it has implemented security measures of a technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and/or unauthorized access, given the state of technology the nature of the data stored and the risks they are exposed, whether from human action or physical or natural environment. All in accordance with the provisions of Article 9 LOPD, RLOPD and regulations.